schöneberger art 2019

gallery tours and open studios

Saturday, 2nd of November: 2 pm - 8 pm
Sunday, 3th of November: 12 pm - 6 pm

For the 12th time, schöneberger art presents its annual gallery tours and open studios with 87 participants consisting of 75 artists and 12 galleries.

As always, the tour will take place on the first weekend of november - this year on the 2nd and 3rd of november (Sat: 2 pm – 8 pm h and Sun: 12 am – 6 pm).

Also, we cordially invite you to our art event - the exciting walk through the studios and galleries and project rooms with versatile art positions, and especially to the group exhibition of artists participating in the 12th Schöneberg Art in the project space in the “Haus am Kleistpark” (Grunewaldstr. 6/7, 10823 Berlin), which will open on 10/31/19 and will last until 1st December 2019 (Tue-Sat: 11 am – 6 pm).

About „Schöneberger Art“

Our art event was created in autumn 2008 by an initiative of dedicated Schöneberger artists and gallery owners. Our intention is to enhance diversity and the professionalism of the art scene in Schöneberg by delivering it to a broad audience.

In the past years we have been very successful by increasing the number of participants year by year. The hidden treasures of the Schöneberger art scene became more and more visible.

At the same time, the number of visitors attracted by the tours and open studios as well as the popularity itself increased. The event was renamed 2012 into schöneberger art - gallery tour and open studios.

In summer 2014 we institutionalized the organization of the tours within the foundation of the"Schöneberger Art e.V.”.

From the very beginning, the constant development of our event was of course supported by our audience and by numerous sponsors like Schöneberger businesses and the district council of Tempelhof-Schöneberg, who we would like to thank very much.

Board of Schöneberger Art e.V. Ljiljana Vulin-Hinrichs, Eva-Marie Kreuzberger, Burchard Vossmann, Elfi Greb und Jani Pietsc

Galerierundgang & offene Ateliers 2019

schöneberger art 2019 KarteLaden Sie sich hier den Flyer zum Rundgang inkl. Lageplan und vollständiger Liste aller teilnehmenden Schöneberger Galerien und Ateliers herunter:

Download PDF:
pdf ico
Schöneberger Art 2019 - Karte.pdf (1,5 MB)

Download JPG:
jpg-ico Schöneberger Art 2019 - Karte.jpg (1,3 MB)

* Für die Darstellung benötigen Sie den Adobe Acrobat-Reader.
 

 

punkt-2016-01  ATELIERS

01. Merit Fakler | Bülowstr. 39, VH, 3. OG
02. Christoph Damm | Bülowstr. 52, 2. HH, Aufg. 5, EG
03. Bernadette Schweihoff | Bautzener Str. 19, VH, 2. OG
04. Nataly Hocke | Hochkirchstr. 2, HH, Parterre
05. Dietmar Spiller | Monumentenstr. 7, VH, 2. OG links
06. Joax-Art c/o Johnson | Monumentenstr. 16, Hof, Kellerabgang links
07. Zam Johnson | Monumentenstr. 16, Hof, Kellerabgang links
08. Stefan Weber | Brunhildstr. 6
09. Wolfgang Leonhardt (Volksgalerie) | Brunhildstr. 6
10. Bernhard Vierling | Wilhelm-Kabus-Str. 74, 2.OG, links

11-14. Ateliers Naumannpark, nördlicher Eingang
11. Karen Thastum Tura Ya Moya | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1, EG rechts
12. Rebecca Fässler | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1. 1
13. Chelsea Leventhal | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1.1, 1. OG links
14. Stephanie Hanna zu Thun und Lassen | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1.2


15. Judith Brunner | Gustav-Müller-Platz 3, Laden Parterre
16. Christine van Beveren | Gotenstr. 78
17. YUDIPO | Cheruskerstr. 32, Aufgang 1, Laden
18. Stephanus Schmitz | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9, EG Laden
19. Aage Langhelle | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9, VH, EG links
20. Jorun Viken | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9, VH, EG links
21. Robert Schmidt-Matt | Crellestr. 19/20, 2. Hof, Souterrain u. 4. OG
22. Michael Barthel | Crellestr. 19/20, 2. Hof, 4. OG
23. Knut Werner-Rosen | Crellestr. 19/20, 2. Hof, Souterrain
24. Inka Gierden - Atelier Wandlungen | Crellestr. 19, VH, 2. OG
25. Klaus Mollenhauer | Crellestr. 34, VH, EG links
26. Uschi Leonhardt | Crellestr. 34, VH
27. Wilhelmus Steenvoorden | Crellestr. 26, VH
28. Astrid Roeken | Crellestr. 27, VH, Souterrain
29. Nora Fuchs | Willmanndamm 6,  SF links, 2. OG
30. Andrea Cataudella | Steinmetzstr. 40A, VH, 1.OG
31. Alper Emeklier | Willmanndamm 16, VH, EG
32. Igor Ilin | Willmanndamm 11, VH, 6. OG rechts
33. Burchard Vossmann | Erdmannstr. 12, HH Parterre
34. Stefan Hüber | Vorbergstr. 1, VH, 3. OG
35. Marina Prüfer | Belziger Str. 1, 1. Hof
36. Ila Wingen | Hauptstr. 18, VH, 2. OG

37. - 40. Ateliers Belziger Str. 25 | Hinterhof
37. Eva M. Kreutzberger | Belziger Str. 25, Hinterhof, 2. Hof, Aufgang 8
38. Katharina Bach | Belziger Str. 25, Hinterhof, 2. Hof, Aufgang 8
39. Mona Könen | Belziger Str. 25, Hinterhof, 2. Hof, Aufgang 8
40. Klaus Abromeit | Belziger Str. 25, Hinterhof, 2. Hof, Aufgang 9

41. Helga Wagner | Belziger Str. 28, HH, 3./4. OG
42. Paul Esslinger | Merseburger Str.15, VH, 4. OG Mitte
43. Jani Pietsch | Merseburger Str. 12, Parterre
44. Marie Rolshoven | Merseburger Str. 12, Parterre
45. Thomas Hornemann | Grunewaldstr. 80, HH Parterre
46. Hannah Becher | Grunewaldstr. 15, 2. Hof links, 1. OG
47. Jürgen Tenz | Winterfeldtstr. 33, Gartenhaus, 1. OG

48. - 63. Kulturhaus Schöneberg | Kyffhäuserstr. 23
48. Anja Brendle | Remise, Hof rechts
49. Florian von Ploetz & Volker Wartmann | EG, 1. Tür rechts
50. Angela Zumpe | EG, Atelier 1
51. Elmar Kuhnert | EG, Atelier 7
52. Süheyla Asci | 1. OG, links
53. Ibrahim Coskun | 1. OG, Atelier 17
54. Ilka Forst | 2. OG, Atelier 23
55. Manfred Miersch | 2. OG, Atelier 23
56. Murshida Arzu Alpana | 23, 2. OG, Atelier 26
57. Stefan Schmarsow | 2. OG, Atelier 27
58. Doris Kuwert | 2. OG, Atelier 27
59. Sonja Blattner | 3. OG, Atelier 34
60. Johann-Christoph Siedenschnur | 3. OG, Atelier 35
61. Karina Pośpiech | 3. OG, Atelier 37
62. Sabine Noll | 3. OG, Atelier 37 b
63. Irene Hoppenberg | 3. OG links


64. Dagmar Tinschmann | Kyffhäuserstr. 10, VH Parterre
65. Babette Werth | Kyffhäuserstr. 10, VH Parterre
66. Ute Vehse | Wartburgstr. 7, VH, 2. OG
67. Henriette Simon | Wartburgstr. 7, VH, 2. OG
68. Alexandra Schraepler | Wartburgstr. 7, VH, 4. OG
69. Bettina Eisenhuth | Eisenacher Str. 49
70. Elfi Greb | Wartburgstr. 11, HH, EG
71. Ingrid Harks-Hanke | Fuggerstr. 19, HH, Aufg. links, 5. OG
72. Christian Jacob | Prinzregentenstr. 2, VH, 4. OG
73. Ursèl Ritter | Prinzregentenstr. 2, VH, 4. OG
74. Ute Faber | Babelsberger Str. 40/41, 2. Hinterhof, SF 1. OG
75. Bettina von Hartmann | Kärntener Str. 11, HH 1. OG


 

 


    

punkt-2016-02  GALERIEN

1. Fotoatelier am Schönen Berg | Mansteinstr. 16
2. world in a room | Brunhildstr. 7
3. Galerie Christine Knauber | Langenscheidtstr. 6
4. HAUS am KLEISTPARK | Grunewaldstr. 6 – 7
5. G37 Galerie Projektraum & Atelier | Gleditschstr. 37
6. galerie für junge künstler- + designerInnen | Grunewaldstr. 15
7. Galerie subjectobject | Grunewaldstr. 79
8. Atelier Kirchner | Grunewaldstr.15, 1.Hof links, Parterre
9. Galerie Gondwana | Merseburger Str. 14
10. Im Leeren Raum | Ebersstr. 27
11. Galerie Mainoeuvre | Meraner Str. 10
12. mianki.gallery | Kalckreuthstr. 15




 

 

Großgörschenstr