schöneberger art 2018

gallery tours and open studios

Saturday, 3th of November: 2 pm - 8 pm
Sunday, 4th of November: 12 pm - 6 pm

Once more, schöneberger art presents for the 11th time its annual gallery tours and open studios with 83 participants consisting of 70 artists and 13 galleries.

Our art event was created in autumn 2008 by an initiative of dedicated Schöneberger artists and gallery owners. Our intention is to enhance diversity and the professionalism of the art scene in Schöneberg by delivering it to a broad audience.

In the past years we have been very successful by increasing the number of participants year by year. The hidden treasures of the Schöneberger art scene became more and more visible.

At the same time, the number of visitors attracted by the tours and open studios as well as the popularity itself increased. The event was renamed 2012 into schöneberger art - gallery tour and open studios.

In summer 2014 we institutionalized the organization of the tours within the foundation of the"Schöneberger Art e.V.”.

From the very beginning, the constant development of our event was supported by numerous sponsors like Schöneberger businesses and the district council of Tempelhof-Schöneberg, who we would like to thank very much.

Such, we are looking forward to the art weekend on November 3th and 4th - to our 11th anniversary, with an attractive and versatile program, while meeting our participants, sponsors and supporters, as well as all known and new faces during the tour.

Board of Schöneberger Art e.V.
Ljiljana Vulin-Hinrichs, Eva-Marie Kreuzberger, Burchard Vossmann, Elfi Greb und Klaus Karwat

 

Kunstführungen


Zum 11. Galerierundgang und offenen Ateliers haben wir 5 Kunstführungen konzipiert, die an beiden Tagen das Publikum durch Ateliers und Galerien lotsen und spannende Kunst-Positionen zeigen.

Zu weiteren Informationen und zur Anmeldung: hier

art tours


 For the 11th time „schöneberger art“, we conceptualized 5 art tours which will take place on both days of the event to guide you through the studios and galleries showcasing exciting positions of art.

For more information and our application, click here.

 

Galerierundgang & offene Ateliers 2018

SA-Karte-2018-WebLaden Sie sich hier den Flyer zum Rundgang inkl. Lageplan und vollständiger Liste aller teilnehmenden Schöneberger Galerien und Ateliers herunter:

Download:
pdf ico
Schöneberger Art 2018 - Karte.pdf (1,2 MB)
pdf ico Schöneberger Art 2018 - Flyer.pdf (4,8 MB)


* Für die Darstellung benötigen Sie den Adobe Acrobat-Reader.
 

 

punkt-2016-01  ATELIERS

1. Dagmar Tinschmann + Babette Werth Atelier Zehn | Kyffhäuserstr. 10

02. - 15. Kulturhaus Schöneberg | Kyffhäuserstr. 23
2. Anja Brendle | Remise, Hof rechts
3. Florian von Ploetz & Volker Wartmann | Aufg. rechts, HP
4. Angela Zumpe | EG, Atelier 1
05. Süheyla Asci | EG, Atelier 6
06. Verena Weckwerth | 1. OG, Atelier 4
07. Ibrahim Coskun | 1. OG, Atelier 17
08. Violetta De Saga | 1. OG, Atelier 17
09. Murshida Arzu Alpana | 2.OG, Atelier 26
10. Walter Wetzler | 2.OG, Atelier 27
11. Stephan Harmanus | 3.OG, Atelier 33
12. Sonja Blattner | 3.OG, Atelier 34
13. Jessica Slominski | 3.OG, Atelier 35
14. Karina Pośpiech | 3.OG, Atelier 37
15. Sabine Noll | 3.OG, Atelier 37 b

16. Ursula Gräfin von Cyriaxweimar | Goltzstr. 19, Linker Eing., VH 2. OG
17. Walpurga Pauels | An der Apostelkirche 3 - Pfarrhaus Souterain
18. Merit Fakler | Bülowstr. 39
19. artroom Christoph Damm | Bülowstr. 52, 2. HH, Aufg. 5, EG
20. Sophia Tabatadze | Steinmetzstr. 40
21. Andrea Cataudella | Steinmetzstr. 40A, 1.OG

22. Susanne Kienbaum | Großgörschenstr. 36
23. Alejandro Morales Gonzalez | Großgörschenstr. 8
24. Nora Fuchs | Willmanndamm 6
25. Astrid Roeken | Crellestr. 27
26. Wilhelmus Steenvoorden | Crellestr. 26
27. Igor Ilin | Willmanndamm 11, 6. OG rechts
28. Alper Emeklier | Willmanndamm 16
29. André Kirchner | Grunewaldstr. 15, 1. Hof links
30. Hannah Becher | Grunewaldstr. 15, 2. Hof links, 1.OG
31. Elfi Greb | Wartburgstr. 11, HH, EG
32. Ute Vehse | Wartburgstr. 7
33. Alexandra Schraepler | Wartburgstr. 7
34. Jani Pietsch | Merseburger Str. 12, Parterre
35. Marie Rolshoven | Merseburger Str. 12, Parterre
36. Ulrike van de Löcht | Merseburger Str. 14
37. Uliane Borchert | Belziger Str. 24
38. Helga Wagner | Belziger Str. 28, HH, 3./4. OG

39. - 41. Ateliers Belziger Str. | 25 Hinterhof
39. Katharina Bach | 2. Hof, Aufgang 8, 4.OG
40. Mona Könen | 2. Hof, Aufgang 8
41. Klaus Abromeit | 2. Hof, Aufgang 9

42. Ila Wingen | Hauptstr. 18, VH, 2. OG
43. Marina Prüfer | Belziger Str. 1, 1. Hof

44. Klaus Mollenhauer | Crellestr. 34, VH, EG links
45. Uschi Leonhardt | Crellestr. 34
46. Robert Schmidt-Matt | Crellestr. 19/20
47. Michael Barthel | Crellestr. 19/20
48. Knut Werner-Rosen | Crellestr. 19/20, 2. HH - Souterrain
49. Andrea Böning | Monumentenstr. 33/34, GII rechts
50. Bernadette Schweihoff | Bautzener Str. 19
51. Joax-Art c/o Johnson | Monumentenstr. 16, Hof Kellerabgang links
52. Zam Johnson | Monumentenstr. 16, Hof Kellerabgang links
53. Stefan Weber | Brunhildstr. 6
54. Christiane van Beek | Leberstr. 14

55. - 56. Ateliers Naumannpark nördlicher Eingang
55. Karen Thastum | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1
56. Rebecca Fässler | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1. 1

57. Judith Brunner | Gustav-Müller-Platz 3, Laden Parterre
58. Morena Regaiolli | Gustav-Müller-Str. 33a
59. Christine van Beveren | Gotenstr. 78
60. Wolfgang Leonhardt | Gotenstr. 78
61. YUDIPO | Cheruskerstr. 32
62. Stephanus Schmitz | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9
63. Aage Langhelle | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9, VH EG links
64. Jorun Viken | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9, VH EG links

65. Bettina von Hartmann | Kärntener Str. 11
66. Christine Geiszler | Nymphenburger Str. 10
67. Viola Hügerich | Nymphenburger Str. 10
68. Christian Jacob | Prinzregentenstr. 2
69. Ursèl Ritter | Prinzregentenstr. 2

 

 


    

punkt-2016-02  GALERIEN

1. mz - project room maia zinc - Galerie | Kyffhäuserstr. 16
2. Zwitschermaschine | Potsdamer Str. 161
4. a04 Galerie Barth | Alvenslebenstr. 4
5. Fotoatelier am Schönen Berg | Mansteinstr. 16
6. mz - project room maia zinc Atelier „Amnon David Ar“ | Großgörschenstr. 35
8. Galerie Christine Knauber | Langenscheidtstr. 6
9. HAUS am KLEISTPARK | Grunewaldstr. 6 – 7
10. galerie für junge künstler- + designerInnen | Grunewaldstr. 15
11. Galerie subjectobject | Grunewaldstr. 79
12. Kubackis Wohnzimmergalerie | Wartburgstr. 2
13. Galerie Gondwana | Merseburger Str. 14
14. UNDER THE MANGO TREE | Merseburger Str. 14
15. world in a room | Brunhildstr. 7