ART-TOURS TO SCHÖNEBERGER ART 2018

Saturday, november 3rd

Tour 1 / From Prager Platz to the Kulturhaus Schöneberg (in german) / 2 – 5 pm with Sibylle Nägele and Joy Markert
Tour 2 / Galleries Diversity of Schoeneberg (in english) / 3 – 7 pm with Verena Alves
Tour 3 / Women in Art – Artist Ways (in german) / 4 – 7 pm with Ljiljana Vulin-Hinrichs

Sunday, november 4th

Tour 4 / From Bülowstr. to the Crelle-Kiez (in german) / 12 am – 3 pm with Sibylle Nägele and Joy Markert
Tour 5 / Studios between ‚Kiez & Bahn’ - from Rote Insel to Prinz-Georg-Str. (in german) / 1 – 4 pm with Constanze Musterer
Tour  6 / Art Walk Monumentenstr. & Crellestr. (in german) / 2 – 5 pm with Verena Alves

Contribution 5€ / students for free.

Please apply until 11/2/18, 2 pm.

Contact: Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Fon: 030 780 060 01

Please tell us which tour(s) you are applying for and how many people will be attending.

 

 

Tour 2: saturday, november 3rd, 3 - 6 pm

Sa. 03.11.2018, Tour 2 / Galleries Diversity of Schoeneberg (in English) (15.00 - 18.30) mit Verena Alves 

Meeting point: Galerie Christine Knauber (Langenscheidtstrasse 6, 10827 Berlin) at 2:45 pm

 

The tour Galleries Diversity of Schöneberg will be led in english by Verena Alves, who is an experienced art and culture guide, also speaks french, portuguese and spanish apart from german and english. Therefore, this tour is suited for an international audience.

This tour offers insight into the work of these galleries, which all come from different backgrounds and operate in various ways. Most of them are dedicatedly part of „Schöneberger Art“ since it was initially founded.

The numbers of the tour can be found in our leaflet.

  6  Galerie Christine Knauber, Langenscheidtstr. 6
  7  Haus am Kleistpark – Projektraum, Grunewaldstr. 6-7
  9  Galerie subjectobject, Grunewaldstr. 79
  8  galerie für junge künstler- und designerInnen, Grunewaldstraße 15
11  Galerie Gondwana, Merseburgerstr. 14
12  Under The Mango Tree, Merseburgerstr. 14
10  Kubackis Wohnzimmergalerie, Wartburgstr. 2
  1  mz project room maia zinc, Kyffhäuserstr. 16


 

Galerierundgang & offene Ateliers 2019

schöneberger art 2019 KarteLaden Sie sich hier den Flyer zum Rundgang inkl. Lageplan und vollständiger Liste aller teilnehmenden Schöneberger Galerien und Ateliers herunter:

Download PDF:
pdf ico
Schöneberger Art 2019 - Karte.pdf (1,5 MB)

Download JPG:
jpg-ico Schöneberger Art 2019 - Karte.jpg (1,3 MB)

* Für die Darstellung benötigen Sie den Adobe Acrobat-Reader.
 

 

punkt-2016-01  ATELIERS

01. Merit Fakler | Bülowstr. 39, VH, 3. OG
02. Christoph Damm | Bülowstr. 52, 2. HH, Aufg. 5, EG
03. Bernadette Schweihoff | Bautzener Str. 19, VH, 2. OG
04. Nataly Hocke | Hochkirchstr. 2, HH, Parterre
05. Dietmar Spiller | Monumentenstr. 7, VH, 2. OG links
06. Joax-Art c/o Johnson | Monumentenstr. 16, Hof, Kellerabgang links
07. Zam Johnson | Monumentenstr. 16, Hof, Kellerabgang links
08. Stefan Weber | Brunhildstr. 6
09. Wolfgang Leonhardt (Volksgalerie) | Brunhildstr. 6
10. Bernhard Vierling | Wilhelm-Kabus-Str. 74, 2.OG, links

11-14. Ateliers Naumannpark, nördlicher Eingang
11. Karen Thastum Tura Ya Moya | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1, EG rechts
12. Rebecca Fässler | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1. 1
13. Chelsea Leventhal | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1.1, 1. OG links
14. Stephanie Hanna zu Thun und Lassen | Wilhelm Kabus Str. 32, Haus 1.2


15. Judith Brunner | Gustav-Müller-Platz 3, Laden Parterre
16. Christine van Beveren | Gotenstr. 78
17. YUDIPO | Cheruskerstr. 32, Aufgang 1, Laden
18. Stephanus Schmitz | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9, EG Laden
19. Aage Langhelle | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9, VH, EG links
20. Jorun Viken | Prinz-Georg-Str. 9, VH, EG links
21. Robert Schmidt-Matt | Crellestr. 19/20, 2. Hof, Souterrain u. 4. OG
22. Michael Barthel | Crellestr. 19/20, 2. Hof, 4. OG
23. Knut Werner-Rosen | Crellestr. 19/20, 2. Hof, Souterrain
24. Inka Gierden - Atelier Wandlungen | Crellestr. 19, VH, 2. OG
25. Klaus Mollenhauer | Crellestr. 34, VH, EG links
26. Uschi Leonhardt | Crellestr. 34, VH
27. Wilhelmus Steenvoorden | Crellestr. 26, VH
28. Astrid Roeken | Crellestr. 27, VH, Souterrain
29. Nora Fuchs | Willmanndamm 6,  SF links, 2. OG
30. Andrea Cataudella | Steinmetzstr. 40A, VH, 1.OG
31. Alper Emeklier | Willmanndamm 16, VH, EG
32. Igor Ilin | Willmanndamm 11, VH, 6. OG rechts
33. Burchard Vossmann | Erdmannstr. 12, HH Parterre
34. Stefan Hüber | Vorbergstr. 1, VH, 3. OG
35. Marina Prüfer | Belziger Str. 1, 1. Hof
36. Ila Wingen | Hauptstr. 18, VH, 2. OG

37. - 40. Ateliers Belziger Str. 25 | Hinterhof
37. Eva M. Kreutzberger | Belziger Str. 25, Hinterhof, 2. Hof, Aufgang 8
38. Katharina Bach | Belziger Str. 25, Hinterhof, 2. Hof, Aufgang 8
39. Mona Könen | Belziger Str. 25, Hinterhof, 2. Hof, Aufgang 8
40. Klaus Abromeit | Belziger Str. 25, Hinterhof, 2. Hof, Aufgang 9

41. Helga Wagner | Belziger Str. 28, HH, 3./4. OG
42. Paul Esslinger | Merseburger Str.15, VH, 4. OG Mitte
43. Jani Pietsch | Merseburger Str. 12, Parterre
44. Marie Rolshoven | Merseburger Str. 12, Parterre
45. Thomas Hornemann | Grunewaldstr. 80, HH Parterre
46. Hannah Becher | Grunewaldstr. 15, 2. Hof links, 1. OG
47. Jürgen Tenz | Winterfeldtstr. 33, Gartenhaus, 1. OG

48. - 63. Kulturhaus Schöneberg | Kyffhäuserstr. 23
48. Anja Brendle | Remise, Hof rechts
49. Florian von Ploetz & Volker Wartmann | EG, 1. Tür rechts
50. Angela Zumpe | EG, Atelier 1
51. Elmar Kuhnert | EG, Atelier 7
52. Süheyla Asci | 1. OG, links
53. Ibrahim Coskun | 1. OG, Atelier 17
54. Ilka Forst | 2. OG, Atelier 23
55. Manfred Miersch | 2. OG, Atelier 23
56. Murshida Arzu Alpana | 23, 2. OG, Atelier 26
57. Stefan Schmarsow | 2. OG, Atelier 27
58. Doris Kuwert | 2. OG, Atelier 27
59. Sonja Blattner | 3. OG, Atelier 34
60. Johann-Christoph Siedenschnur | 3. OG, Atelier 35
61. Karina Pośpiech | 3. OG, Atelier 37
62. Sabine Noll | 3. OG, Atelier 37 b
63. Irene Hoppenberg | 3. OG links


64. Dagmar Tinschmann | Kyffhäuserstr. 10, VH Parterre
65. Babette Werth | Kyffhäuserstr. 10, VH Parterre
66. Ute Vehse | Wartburgstr. 7, VH, 2. OG
67. Henriette Simon | Wartburgstr. 7, VH, 2. OG
68. Alexandra Schraepler | Wartburgstr. 7, VH, 4. OG
69. Bettina Eisenhuth | Eisenacher Str. 49
70. Elfi Greb | Wartburgstr. 11, HH, EG
71. Ingrid Harks-Hanke | Fuggerstr. 19, HH, Aufg. links, 5. OG
72. Christian Jacob | Prinzregentenstr. 2, VH, 4. OG
73. Ursèl Ritter | Prinzregentenstr. 2, VH, 4. OG
74. Ute Faber | Babelsberger Str. 40/41, 2. Hinterhof, SF 1. OG
75. Bettina von Hartmann | Kärntener Str. 11, HH 1. OG


 

 


    

punkt-2016-02  GALERIEN

1. Fotoatelier am Schönen Berg | Mansteinstr. 16
2. world in a room | Brunhildstr. 7
3. Galerie Christine Knauber | Langenscheidtstr. 6
4. HAUS am KLEISTPARK | Grunewaldstr. 6 – 7
5. G37 Galerie Projektraum & Atelier | Gleditschstr. 37
6. galerie für junge künstler- + designerInnen | Grunewaldstr. 15
7. Galerie subjectobject | Grunewaldstr. 79
8. Atelier Kirchner | Grunewaldstr.15, 1.Hof links, Parterre
9. Galerie Gondwana | Merseburger Str. 14
10. Im Leeren Raum | Ebersstr. 27
11. Galerie Mainoeuvre | Meraner Str. 10
12. mianki.gallery | Kalckreuthstr. 15




 

 

Großgörschenstr